Home Magazine Album Reviews Interviews News Featured Musician Genre Seeker SOTW

Sunday, October 12, 2008

Well, I guess this is it.

Not the most professionally well-done site, but I guess it'll do.

We've got a coupla ideas, see how it adds up. My take is, album reviews, song of the week thingy, maybe an intro or two about a specific musician (I really like some 'boardists), some random stuff like I dunno, the fashion sense of metalheads (XD). Hey c'mon look at the name of this blog, if it ain't random, hell I dunno what is.

Which is why yeah, don't question the origins of the name.

An email has already been set up, so I guess we're ready to receive hate mails and disses at zetalambmary@gmail.com.

1 comment:

Leefe said...

Cheers and good luck for you guys' metal review blog.